Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is President's Choice Marinara Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Tomatoes (water, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes), Water, Vegetable Oil, Onions, Garlic, Sugar, Herbs, Salt, Citric Acid.

Check President's Choice Marinara against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping
Egg Free? President's Choice Marinara | Spoonful