Is Pretzel Flats, Honey Mustard Onion Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malt, Vegetable Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Canola, Soybean), Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Vital Wheat Gluten, Maltodex
Check Pretzel Flats, Honey Mustard Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretzel Flats, Honey Mustard Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pretzel Flats, Honey Mustard Onion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


