Is Priano Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- cream
- cultured whey
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese made from cow's milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Cream, Parmesan And Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolks, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Roasted Garlic (garlic, Soybean Oil), Sugar, Salt, Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Sodium Phosphate, Dried Garlic, Gum Blend (gum Arabic, Guar Gum), Black Pepper Natural Flavor, Cultured Whey, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid. Contains Milk, Egg.
Check Priano Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Priano Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Priano Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


