Is PRIMAL ISLAND, GRAIN FREE GRANOLA, COCONUT, COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almond extract
- organic hazelnuts
- organic pecans
- sliced almonds
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut flakes
organic almond extract
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT FLAKES, SLICED ALMONDS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC PECANS, ORGANIC GROUND FLAX SEEDS, PURE ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC HAZELNUTS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC ALMOND EXTRACT, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC NUTMEG.
Check PRIMAL ISLAND, GRAIN FREE GRANOLA, COCONUT, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRIMAL ISLAND, GRAIN FREE GRANOLA, COCONUT, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


