Is PRIMAL ISLAND, GRAIN FREE GRANOLA, COCONUT, COCONUT Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT FLAKES, SLICED ALMONDS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC PECANS, ORGANIC GROUND FLAX SEEDS, PURE ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC HAZELNUTS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC ALMOND EXTRACT, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC NUTMEG.

Check PRIMAL ISLAND, GRAIN FREE GRANOLA, COCONUT, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping