Is Primal Kitchen Ranch Dip Made With Avocado Oil Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • organic egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

organic egg yolk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Rich, tangy ranch flavor with a smooth, creamy yet spoonable texture; often used as a dip for vegetables, chips, and wings or as a sandwich spread and salad topper. Reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning and convenience of the jar, while some mention occasional excessive saltiness and small container size concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Guar, Organic Guar Gum, Cream Of Tartar, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Potato Starch, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Parsley, Organic Chives, Organic Dill, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Rosemary Extract. And Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar. Contains: Egg

Check Primal Kitchen Ranch Dip Made With Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primal Kitchen Ranch Dip Made With Avocado Oil is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping