Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Private Selection™ Marinara Hearty Traditional Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Crushed Tomatoes (Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes, Water), Sugar, Salt, Olive Oil, Basil, Onion Powder, Garlic, Pepper, Parsley, Onion

Check Private Selection™ Marinara Hearty Traditional Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Private Selection™ Marinara Hearty Traditional Sauce | Spoonful