Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Private Selection™ Marinara Hearty Traditional Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Crushed Tomatoes (Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes, Water), Sugar, Salt, Olive Oil, Basil, Onion Powder, Garlic, Pepper, Parsley, Onion

Check Private Selection™ Marinara Hearty Traditional Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSandwichMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Private Selection™ Marinara Hearty Traditional Sauce | Spoonful