Is Private Selection™ Vodka Pasta Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, CRUSHED TOMATOES (WATER, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES), HEAVY CREAM, SUGAR, SALT, OLIVE OIL, SALTED VODKA, BASIL, ONION POWDER, GARLIC, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, MINCED ONION, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]).
Check Private Selection™ Vodka Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Vodka Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickyButterySavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


