Is Prize Slice Tart Apples & Caramel With Pretzel Pieces & Toffee Bits Apple Nachos, Tart Apples & Caramel Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
APPLE SEICES (APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE [A BLEND OF CALCIUM AND VITAMIN C TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR]), CARAMEL SAUCE (CREAM [MILK], CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT), ENGLISH TOFFEE (SUGAR CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PALM OIL, EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIOM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3], SALT, ALMONDS, SOY LECITHIN), PRETZEL PIECES (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-BI, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL).
Check Prize Slice Tart Apples & Caramel With Pretzel Pieces & Toffee Bits Apple Nachos, Tart Apples & Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prize Slice Tart Apples & Caramel With Pretzel Pieces & Toffee Bits Apple Nachos, Tart Apples & Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


