Is prob Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- kliiklii hav hing 2 temperature ambiante
- artificial flavour
kliiklii hav hing 2 temperature ambiante
Dietitian noteAsafoetida (also heeng or perungayam) is a spice used in Indian cooking. Though not gluten-containing by itself, asafoetida can be cut with wheat, so best to clarify with the manufacturer when you see this ingredient on a food label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
క్లీక్లీ hav hing 2 température ambiante. valicien de la santel apa daltients sous ha nolente ou de du e 3 ours consu praticden de l sa lo preservatives, artificial flavour or colour. both, sucrose. vineur garantie de 6 milliards de cellules actives par capsule jusqu'à la date de péremption. guranteed minimum 6 billion active cells per capsule at time of expiry. du colony forming units / ufc : unités formant la colonie bicabacterium longum subsp. longum (ha-135) (whole cell /cellule entière) ...10% lactobeacilus acidophilus (ha-122) (whole cell / cellule entière) lactobacillus casei (ha-108) (whole cell / cellule entière) latobacilus rhamnosus (ha-111) (whole cell / cellule entière) mécialement cultivées suivantes: e pells' of the following specially cultured strains / 6 milliards de cellules activest des sue .0.6 billion cu/06r 10% manduant .0.6 billion du/06m 1.8 bilion ctu/13r %50% ..... 3 bilion d l andre 1 capsule par ur duninales intenses. ne pas utiliser si d'un patiens sus fa mge en garde: de la des et un praticen de d sa veler antibiotics. 6 & older: take 1 with a or as directed by a health care pracdlin woredients non médicinaux (ordre : de pom me de gluconate de calcium, inuie a orections take 3 daily with or as by a health care take at last a/ naea, fever, or pain. do use if you have an und e& sante avant l'usage si vous de de fièvre, de de ou de do wnptmes de troubles digestifs (p. ex., se ou persistent au-delá de 3 fours cans wopadene (gomme à base de carbone, eau stéarate de d'origine velgéltale hectug cidren, open and mix the with or food. no required but can prolorng frestes d puionic
Check prob against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open prob in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving.
Details →About this product
Supplement · Capsule


