Is Progressive Vege Greens Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Digestive Support Blend: Bacillus Coagulans (bacillus Coagulans, Whole) 250 Fcc Cfu/11.25 Mg, Ginger (zingiber Officinale, Rhizome) 15 Mg, Turmeric (curcuma Longa, Rhizome) 10 Mg, Inulin (inulin, Tuber) 700 Mg. Plant Oils Blend: Flaxseed Oil (linum Usitatissimum, Seed) 900 Mg, Sunflower Lecithin (helianthus Annuus, Seed) 50 Mg. Mushroom Blend: Reishi (ganoderma Lucidum, Fruiting Body And Mycelium) 100 Mg, Lion's Mane (hericium Erinaceus, Fruiting Body And Mycelium) 100 Mg, Chaga (inonotus Obliquus, Mycelium) 50 Mg. Vegetable Blend: Beet (beta Vulgaris, Root) 150 Mg, Carrot (daucus Carota, Root) 300 Mg, Kale (brassica Oleracea Var. Viridis, Leaf) 300 Mg, Spinach (spinacia Oleracea, Leaf) 300 Mg, Broccoli (brassica Oleracea Var. Italica, Herb Top) 300 Mg, Alfalfa (medicago Sativa, Leaf) 300 Mg.

Check Progressive Vege Greens against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieOn The GoMeal Prep