Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is PROGRESSO, COOKING STOCK, VEGETABLE, VEGETABLE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CELERY, ONIONS, CARROTS, CABBAGE, SALT, PARSLEY, LEEK, SUGAR, GARLIC, THYME, BAY LEAVES.

Check PROGRESSO, COOKING STOCK, VEGETABLE, VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoup
Peanut Free? PROGRESSO, COOKING STOCK, VEGETABLE, VEGETABLE | Spoonful