Is PROGRESSO, RECIPE STARTERS, SLOW COOKER LASAGNA, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES, FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES, FIRE ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, SUGAR, CREAM, BASIL. CONTAINS LESS THAN 1%: WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FALVOR, SPICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PROGRESSO, RECIPE STARTERS, SLOW COOKER LASAGNA, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROGRESSO, RECIPE STARTERS, SLOW COOKER LASAGNA, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


