Is Propel Zero Calories Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water Beverage Mix (10-0.07) 0.7 Ounce 10 Pack Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
- calcium pantothenate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Maltodextrin, Potassium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Vitamin E Acetate, Natural Flavor, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12). ANTIOXIDANT VITAMINS C & E
Check Propel Zero Calories Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water Beverage Mix (10-0.07) 0.7 Ounce 10 Pack Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Propel Zero Calories Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water Beverage Mix (10-0.07) 0.7 Ounce 10 Pack Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Propel Kiwi Strawberry Water Beverage 16.9 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix Kiwi Strawberry Naturally Flavored, 0.08 oz/10 Count
Propel Zero Sugar Kiwi Strawberry Electrolyte Water Beverage 20 oz
Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Strawberry Kiwi Surf Flavored Water Kids Drink Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Crisp, Light, Thin
Propel Zero Calories Berry Flavored Water (6-16.9 Fluid Ounce) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
About this product
Beverage · Powder


