This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Proper Chips Ghost Chill Plus Yuzu Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpea Flour (25%), Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Yuzu & Ghost Chilli Pepper Flavour (5%) (rice Flour, Natural Flavouring, Chilean Salt, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Sea Salt, Ginger, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Chilli Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Vinegar Powder, Colour (curcumin)), Potato Fibre, Corn Flour, Potassium Chloride, Salt.

Check Proper Chips Ghost Chill Plus Yuzu against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Proper Chips Ghost Chill Plus Yuzu | Spoonful