Is Proper Chips Ghost Chill Plus Yuzu Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Chickpea Flour (25%), Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Yuzu & Ghost Chilli Pepper Flavour (5%) (rice Flour, Natural Flavouring, Chilean Salt, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Sea Salt, Ginger, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Chilli Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Vinegar Powder, Colour (curcumin)), Potato Fibre, Corn Flour, Potassium Chloride, Salt.
Check Proper Chips Ghost Chill Plus Yuzu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Proper Chips Ghost Chill Plus Yuzu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


