This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Proper Chips Ghost Chill Plus Yuzu Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpea Flour (25%), Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Yuzu & Ghost Chilli Pepper Flavour (5%) (rice Flour, Natural Flavouring, Chilean Salt, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Sea Salt, Ginger, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Chilli Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Vinegar Powder, Colour (curcumin)), Potato Fibre, Corn Flour, Potassium Chloride, Salt.

Check Proper Chips Ghost Chill Plus Yuzu against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go