No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Protein Bar, Fermented Greek Yogurt, Cherry, Almonds and Vanilla Flavour Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN CRISPS) WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), FERMENTED PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC SPROUTED BROWN RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FERMENTED GREEK YOGURT PROTEIN), ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES (VITAFIBER), NON-GMO COATING (FAIR TRADE CANE SUGAR, CERTIFIED SUSTAINABLE PALM KERNEL OIL, FAIR TRADE VANILLA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), ALMOND BUTTER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ROASTED DICED ALMONDS, DRIED CHERRIES, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MALIC ACID, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS. CONTAINS STATEMENT: ALMONDS, MILK.

Check Protein Bar, Fermented Greek Yogurt, Cherry, Almonds and Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Protein Bar, Fermented Greek Yogurt, Cherry, Almonds and Vanilla Flavour is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreNational NutritionFortinos

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruityVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? Protein Bar, Fermented Greek Yogurt, Cherry, Almonds and Vanilla Flavour | Spoonful