Is Publix Deli Chili Lime Rice Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHILI LIME RICE (WATER, COOKED LONG GRAIN RICE [ENRICHED WITH IRON PHOSPHATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID], LIME JUICE, CHICKEN BASE [ROASTED CHICKEN, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND COLD PRESSED LIME OIL BLEND, CILANTRO, PARSLEY, CHILI POWDER [CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC], SMOKED PAPRIKA), CILANTRO.
Check Publix Deli Chili Lime Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Chili Lime Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Pouch
Flavor
CitrusSpicySavory
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


