Is Publix Deli Tuscan Herb Style, Oven Roasted Chicken Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Chicken With Seasoning(Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate,Rice Starchsugar, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Naturalflavors, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Xanthangum, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide {Anti-Caking Agent}),Coated With (Salt, Palm Oilsugar,Dehyrated Garlic,Spices,Maltodextrincorn Syrup Solids, Dehydrated Chickenbroth, Olive Oil, Lemon Juice Solids,Dehyrated Parsley,Natural Flavors,Lessthan2% Silicon Dioxide{Anti-Caking Agent}).
Check Publix Deli Tuscan Herb Style, Oven Roasted Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Tuscan Herb Style, Oven Roasted Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice, Piece


