Is Publix Pumpkin Cheesecake Bites, Pumpkin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- butter oil
- pasturized cultured milk
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- whey powder
- cream cheese
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), PUMPKIN, CANE SUGAR, PASTURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, EGGS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PALM OIL, COCOA COCONUT OIL, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER OIL, LACTOSE, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), WHEY POWDER, SALT, CINNAMON, VANILLA, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, GINGER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CLOVES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check Publix Pumpkin Cheesecake Bites, Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Pumpkin Cheesecake Bites, Pumpkin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


