Is Publix Pumpkin Cheesecake Bites, Pumpkin Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • cocoa coconut oil

cocoa coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), PUMPKIN, CANE SUGAR, PASTURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, EGGS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PALM OIL, COCOA COCONUT OIL, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER OIL, LACTOSE, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), WHEY POWDER, SALT, CINNAMON, VANILLA, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, GINGER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CLOVES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check Publix Pumpkin Cheesecake Bites, Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetButterySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go