Is Publix Tropical Pineapple Sherbet, Tropical Pineapple Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, CRUSHED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE JUICE, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, WHEY, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL PINEAPPLE FLAVOR.
Check Publix Tropical Pineapple Sherbet, Tropical Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Tropical Pineapple Sherbet, Tropical Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


