No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PUDDING SNACK, VANILLA Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), LESS THAN 1 PERCENT OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SALT, COLOR ADDED (INCLUDING YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 6).

Check PUDDING SNACK, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? PUDDING SNACK, VANILLA | Spoonful