Is PUGLIESE ARTISAN BREAD, PUGLIESE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYMES, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SEMOLINA, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR (WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), SALT, OLIVE OIL, CULTURED RYE FLOUR, ACETIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, YEAST.
Check PUGLIESE ARTISAN BREAD, PUGLIESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUGLIESE ARTISAN BREAD, PUGLIESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking


