Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pukka Organic Latte Cacao Maca Magic 90G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Bean Powder, Blue Weber Agave Inulin, Shatavari Powder, Ginger Root Powder, Maca Roasted Root Powder, Ceylon Cinnamon Bark Powder, Cardamom Pod Powder, Ashwagandha Root Powder, Cinnamon Bark Wholistic Extract, Cardamon Pod Extract, Organic, Contains Non Organic Anti-caking Agent - Silicon Dioxide, Fair Trade Certified According To The Fair For Life Standard - Cocoa

Check Pukka Organic Latte Cacao Maca Magic 90G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pukka Organic Latte Cacao Maca Magic 90G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySpicyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Dairy Free? Pukka Organic Latte Cacao Maca Magic 90G | Spoonful