Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pumpernickel Bagel Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

unbromated unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, dark rye flour, white rye flour, whole wheat kernels, wheat gluten, yeast, sugar, salt, caraway seeds, calcium propionate, sorbic acid, ground caraway seeds, caramel color, monoglycerides, ascorbic acid, lactic acid, enzymes, guar gum, yellow cornmeal, sesame

Check Pumpernickel Bagel against your own diets in the app.

Oat Free? Pumpernickel Bagel | Spoonful