Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pumpernickel Bread Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, water, rye flour, light shortening, baker's yeast, ground caraway seed, food color caramel

Check Pumpernickel Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Lactose Free? Pumpernickel Bread | Spoonful