Is Pumpernickel Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rye whole-grain meal, Rye whole-grain meal, natural sourdough, barley malt, sea salt
Check Pumpernickel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pumpernickel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
EarthyMaltySweet
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking


