Is PUMPKIN CHIPOTLE SALSA Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PUMPKIN, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATOES, FILTERED WATER, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATILLOS, DICED TOMATOES, ROASTED ONIONS, CANE SUGAR, ROASTED GARLIC, SALT, CHIPOTLE CHILE, CITRIC ACID, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, ALLSPICE.

Check PUMPKIN CHIPOTLE SALSA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Salsa · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokySweet
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing
Vegan? PUMPKIN CHIPOTLE SALSA | Spoonful