No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL APPLE, PUMPKIN SPICE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONDENSED MILK, SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), LECITHIN (PROCESSING AID)). EVAPORATED MILK, COOKIE CRUMBLE (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR VEGETABLE OILS (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF SOY BEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL), BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING) SOY FLOUR, SALT, CINNAMON), PUMPKIN, SPICES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, SALT.

Check PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL APPLE, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingDipping
Vegan? PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL APPLE, PUMPKIN SPICE | Spoonful