No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Pumpkin spice donuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DONUT MIX (ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, WHEY [MILK], DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTRIN, DRIED PUMPKIN, EGG YOLKS, ENZYMES, GUAR GUM, KARAYA GUM, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTATO FLOUR, RED 40, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, YELLOW 5), WATER, POWDERED SUGAR, PALM OIL, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEXTROSE, AGAR, GUAR GUM, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT.

Check Pumpkin spice donuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCoffee
Lactose Free? Pumpkin spice donuts | Spoonful