Is PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED CRUNCHY WHEAT & RICE FLAKES WITH NUTMEG, ALLSPICE, GINGER & CINNAMON CLUSTERS CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE Gluten Free?

Description
Pumpkin-spice flavor delivers warm, autumnal spice atop crisp flakes and dense clusters, offering pronounced crunch and texture. Commonly eaten with milk, stirred into yogurt, used as a snack, or sprinkled on desserts. Reviewers often note strong seasonal spice and satisfying crunch; some report clusters can be overly hard or sweet.

Description
Pumpkin-spice flavor delivers warm, autumnal spice atop crisp flakes and dense clusters, offering pronounced crunch and texture. Commonly eaten with milk, stirred into yogurt, used as a snack, or sprinkled on desserts. Reviewers often note strong seasonal spice and satisfying crunch; some report clusters can be overly hard or sweet.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Rice, Sugar, Wheat Bran, Whole Grain Oats, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Canola, Palm, Hydrogenated Coconut, Soybean And/or Cottonseed), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Brown Sugar Syrup, Malt Flavor, Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Dextrose, Honey, Molasses, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), For Freshness, Spices, Cinnamon, Paprika Extract Color, Annatto Extract Color, Ginger, Nutmeg, Allspice, Bht For Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Reduced Iron, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Beta-carotene, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12
Check PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED CRUNCHY WHEAT & RICE FLAKES WITH NUTMEG, ALLSPICE, GINGER & CINNAMON CLUSTERS CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED CRUNCHY WHEAT & RICE FLAKES WITH NUTMEG, ALLSPICE, GINGER & CINNAMON CLUSTERS CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
TOASTED CINNAMON SQUARES SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT AND RICE CEREAL WITH CINNAMON, TOASTED CINNAMON SQUARES
CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN WHEAT & RICE FLAKES WITH RAISINS & OAT CLUSTERS CEREAL, CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN
VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED RICE & WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS CEREAL, VANILLA ALMOND
CINNI-MINI CRUNCH SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT AND RICE CEREAL WITH CINNAMON, CINNI-MINI CRUNCH
Clover Valley Cinnamon Mini Squares Sweeted Whole Wheat and Rice Cereal With Cinnamon, Cinnamon Mini Squares
Where to buy
PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED CRUNCHY WHEAT & RICE FLAKES WITH NUTMEG, ALLSPICE, GINGER & CINNAMON CLUSTERS CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


