Is Pumpkin Spice Keto Cups Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut butter

organic coconut butter

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic coconut butter, organic cacao, organic jerusalem artichoke fiber, organic cacao butter, organic pumpkin powder, organic pumpkin spice (organic cinnamon, organic ginger, organic nutmeg, organic clove), organic MCT oil, organic monk fruit extract.

Check Pumpkin Spice Keto Cups against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? Pumpkin Spice Keto Cups | Spoonful