Is Purina Friskies Natural Pate Wet Cat Food; Farm Favorites With Chicken & Carrots - 5.5 oz. Pull-Top Can Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Meat By-Products, Water, Poultry by-Products, Chicken, Carrots, Ocean Fish, Rice, Artificial and Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Tricalcium Phosphate, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Mono and DIcalcium Phosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Choline Chloride, Salt, Carrageenan, Taurine, Vitamins [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B2), Vitamin B12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Vitamin D3 Supplement].
Check Purina Friskies Natural Pate Wet Cat Food; Farm Favorites With Chicken & Carrots - 5.5 oz. Pull-Top Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purina Friskies Natural Pate Wet Cat Food; Farm Favorites With Chicken & Carrots - 5.5 oz. Pull-Top Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Purina Friskies Natural Pate Wet Cat Food; Farm Favorites With Chicken & Carrots - 5.5 oz. Pull-Top Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


