Is Purina One Sensitive Turkey & Rice Dry Cat Food 750g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Turkey (18%) (including Bone, Meat, Skin), Rice (15%), Dried Turkey Protein, Corn, Corn Protein Meal, Pea Protein, Animal Fats, Soya Meal, Dried Chicory Root* (2%), Minerals, Digest (with Added Heat Treated Lactobacillus Delbrueckii and Fermentum Powder 0.025%), Yeasts, Fish Oil, *Natural Fibers
Check Purina One Sensitive Turkey & Rice Dry Cat Food 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purina One Sensitive Turkey & Rice Dry Cat Food 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Granule
Flavor
Meaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


