Is PUTTANESCA SAUCE, PUTTANESCA Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

THIS FAMILY SAUCE CONTAINS SWEET VINE RIPENED TOMATOES, CAPERS, KALAMATE OLIVES EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ONIONS, GARLIC, SEA SALT, HERBS AND SPICES.

Check PUTTANESCA SAUCE, PUTTANESCA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep