Is PUTTANESCA SAUCE, PUTTANESCA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
THIS FAMILY SAUCE CONTAINS SWEET VINE RIPENED TOMATOES, CAPERS, KALAMATE OLIVES EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ONIONS, GARLIC, SEA SALT, HERBS AND SPICES.
Check PUTTANESCA SAUCE, PUTTANESCA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUTTANESCA SAUCE, PUTTANESCA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


