Is Puttanesca sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree, Black Olives, Tomato Paste, Capers, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Onion, Salt, Garlic, Parsley, Basil, Hot Pepper, Sugar, Citric Acid

Check Puttanesca sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySaltySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep