Is Puttanesca sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree, Black Olives, Tomato Paste, Capers, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Onion, Salt, Garlic, Parsley, Basil, Hot Pepper, Sugar, Citric Acid
Check Puttanesca sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Puttanesca sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySaltySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep


