Is PUTTANESCA Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
IMPORTED ITALIAN TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, BLACK OLIVES (BLACK OLIVES, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE), CAPERS, IMPORTED OLIVE OIL, KALAMATA OLIVES (KALAMATA OLIVES, WATER, SALT, RED WINE, VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), FRESH GARLIC, ANCHOVIES (SALTED ANCHOVIES, OLIVE OIL, ACETIC ACID), FRESH ONIONS, PARSLEY, BASIL, SPICES.
Check PUTTANESCA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUTTANESCA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


