Is PUTTANESCA Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES (FRESH TOMATOES, SALT, NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), KALAMATA OLIVES, FRESH ONIONS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CAPERS, FRESH GARLIC, WILD CAUGHT ANCHOVIES, FRESH PARSLEY, CRUSHED RED PEPPER AND OREGANO.
Check PUTTANESCA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUTTANESCA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SaltyGarlickySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


