Is Qia, Superfood Snack Bar, Roasted Peanut Dark Chocolate Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • roasted peanuts

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

roasted peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Dried Coconut, Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Chunks (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Chia Seeds, Hemp Seeds, Peanut Butter, Sea Salt, Tocopherols (Vitamin E)

Check Qia, Superfood Snack Bar, Roasted Peanut Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Peanut Free? Qia, Superfood Snack Bar, Roasted Peanut Dark Chocolate | Spoonful