Is Quaker Multigrain Cereal Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Corn Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Caramel Color, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness), Reduced Iron, Niacinamide*, Natural Flavor, Thiamine Mononitrate*, Annatto (color), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride*, Riboflavin*, Folic Acid* Contains Wheat Ingredients.
Check Quaker Multigrain Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Multigrain Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking


