Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Quaker Oat Cookies Honey Nuts Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates 27% (Instant Oat Flakes, Whole Oat Flour), Wheat 23% (Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran), Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Leavening Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Inulin, Peanut 2%, Coconut 1%, Almond 1%, Honey 0.5%, Egg, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Iodized Salt, and Flavourings. All additives are of plant or synthetic origin. Contains: Oat, Wheat, Milk, Egg, Soy, Peanut, Almond, and Coconut.

Check Quaker Oat Cookies Honey Nuts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
HoneyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegetarian? Quaker Oat Cookies Honey Nuts | Spoonful