Is Quaker Peaches and Cream Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- dried cream
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats , Sugar , Dried Peaches , Salt , Dried Cream , Nonfat Dry Milk , Natural Flavor , Annatto Extract ( Color ) , Paprika Extract ( Color ) , Tocopherols ( To Preserve Freshness ) .
Check Quaker Peaches and Cream Instant Oatmeal Breakfast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Peaches and Cream Instant Oatmeal Breakfast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Where to buy
Quaker Peaches and Cream Instant Oatmeal Breakfast is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


