No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Quality Street Tin 800G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Rapeseed, Sunflower, Coconut, Mango Kernel/ Sal/ Shea), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Coconut, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Hazelnuts, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter (From Milk), Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, E471), Flavourings, Butterfat (From Milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Lactic Acid, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Milk And Dark Chocolates Contain Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Quality Street Tin 800G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Quality Street Tin 800G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Quality Street Tin 800G | Spoonful