Is Queso Blanco Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, NONEFAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), JALAPENO PEPPER, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF LACTIC ACID, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, RED BELL PEPPER, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, ACETIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Queso Blanco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queso Blanco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep


