Is QUEST Bake Shop ROWNIÉS Wheat Free?

Ingredients
Milk Proteins (17%) (Micellar Casein [Milk], Whey Protein Isolate [Milk], Calcium Caseinate [Milk], Whey Protein Concentrate [Milk]), Water, Polydextrose (Prebiotic Fibre), Glycerin, Sweeteners (Erythritol, Maltitol), Butter [Milk], Canola Oil, Eggs, Cocoa Processed With Alkali (4%), Sucralose, Flavour (4%), Natural Flavours, Cocoa Butter (2%), Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin*), Nonfat Dry Milk, Citrus Fibre, Thickener (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Lecithin*), Non-Rising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate). *genetically modified.
Check QUEST Bake Shop ROWNIÉS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUEST Bake Shop ROWNIÉS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


